Home > Parts Department >

Osburn Stratford Fireplace Parts OB04003
Osburn Stratford Parts Diagram OBO4002


 



Product Code: OSBURN-OB04003-FIREPLACE-PARTS

Osburn Stratford Parts OBO4003

Stratford Parts OB04003:


Qty:  
Description
 
Parts for the Osburn Stratford OBO4003, if you don't see the parts you are looking for see the Osburn Stratford Parts OBO4001 or Osburn Stratford Parts. Select the image number from the drop down options on the right side of the page. OA10610 BLACK STEEL DOOR OVERLAY, 1 OA10612 BRUSHED NICKEL STEEL DOOR OVERLAY, 2 30417 BLACK HEX NUT #8-32, 3 AC01560 RIGID FIRESCREEN, 4 SE24276 STRATFORD LEFT DOOR WITH HANDLE AND GASKET, 5 AC09193 LH SIDE BENT HANDLE REPLACEMENT KIT, 6 30039 NUT 1/2-20, 7 AC06100 SILICONE AND 1/4''x1/2''x8' BLACK DOOR GASKET KIT, 8 40030 ROUND 1/4" ROPE WITH ADHESIVE, 9 SE24277 STRATFORD RIGHT DOOR WITH HANDLE AND GASKET, 10 30101 SPRING TENSION PIN 5/32"Øx1 1/2"L, 11 AC09162 RIGHT HAND SIDE REPLACEMENT HANDLE AND LATCH KIT, 12 30569 ROUND WOODEN HANDLE BLACK, 13 AC09185 DOOR LATCH KIT, 14 SE53241 13 1/2''x12 3/16'' REPLACEMENT GLASS WITH GASKET, 15 AC06400 3/4" (FLAT)x6' BLACK SELF-ADHESIVE GLASS GASKET, 16 PL66655 GLASS RETAINER FRAME, 17 PL66656 GLASS RETAINER FRAME, 18 SE53585 GLASS RETAINER KIT WITH SCREWS (12 UNITS), 19 44122 DOUBLE CAGE BLOWER 176 CFM, 20 44091 ROCKER SWITCH 2 POSITION MSR-8, 21 44085 RHEOSTAT KNOB, 22 44202 RHEOSTAT NUT, 23 PL63881 RHEOSTAT BRACKET, 24 44084 RHEOSTAT WITH NUT, 25 SE45919 STRATFORD INSTRUCTION MANUAL KIT, 26 AC05959 METALLIC BLACK STOVE PAINT - 342 g (12oz) AEROSOL, 27 60204B TERMINAL BLOCK (END SECTION), 28 60204A TERMINAL 3/8" SECTION, 29 44028 CERAMIC THERMODISC F110-20F, 30 AC01340 FORCED AIR DISTRIBUTION KIT 300 CFM, 31 44125 FORCED AIR DISTRIBUTION KIT PC CARD, 32 44142 BLOWER 6'' 300 CFM, 33 PL63767 SHORT SIDE STANDOFF, 34 PL63768 SIDE REAR SPACER, 35 PL53065 REAR SPACER, 36 30117 SOCKET SET SCREW #10-32x1/4", 37 30586 HINGE PIN, 38 30472 SPRING 1/2'' OUTSIDE DIA.x3'' LONG, 39 PL66500 TOP HEAT SHIELD, 40 PL63766 HEADER STAND OFF, 41 PL53026 AIR INTAKE BOX COVER, 42 30154 BLACK SCREW #10x5/8" ROBERTSON TYPE A, 43 OA10330 TRADITIONAL STYLE FACEPLATE, 43 OA10332 TRADITIONAL FACEPLATE WITH BRUSHED NICKEL ACCENTS, 44 OA10331 PRAIRIE STYLE FACEPLATE, 45 PL53145 REFRACTORY RETAINER, 46 22140 RIGHT REFRACTORY SLAB, 47 30506 SCREW PAN TORX TYPE F 1/4-20x1" BLACK, 48 PL53144 LOG HOLDER, 49 22137 FLOOR REFRACTORY, 50 22139 LEFT REFRACTORY SLAB, 51 22138 REAR REFRACTORY SLAB, 52 PL53132 FRONT SECONDARY AIR TUBE, 53 PL53133 FRONT CENTER SECONDARY AIR TUBE, 54 PL53134 REAR CENTER SECONDARY AIR TUBE, 55 PL53135 REAR SECONDARY AIR TUBE, 56 PL53041 REAR REINFORCEMENT, 57 30026 THREAD CUTTING SCREW 10-24 F 5/8" HEX WASHER HEAD, 58 SE36250 STAINLESS STEEL COTTER PIN 1/8"x1 1/2" (12 UNITS), 59 21296 C-CAST BAFFLE 24 3/16"x20 5/8"x14 3/4"x1 1/4", 60 21148 BAFFLE INSULATION 24 3/16"x20 5/8"x14 3/4"x1", 61 PL34026 BAFFLE INSULATION WEIGHT, 62 AC01389 HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT, MODERN WITH ADJUSTABLE PIPES, 63 AC01375 HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT, TRADITIONAL STYLE, 64 49066 90°x8" 26Ga. GALVANISED ELBOW, 65 30640 GAKLVANISED BOX FOR HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT 8", 66 30540 HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT GRILL, 67 30060 THREAD-CUTTING SCREW 1/4-20x1/2" F HEX STEEL SLOT WASHER, 68 30187 STAINLESS WASHER ID 17/64"xOD 1/2", 69 30185 17/64" "AA" TYPE WASHER, 70 30556 AIR CONTROL FINISHING TIP, 71 PL63866 AIR CONTROL MECHANISM, 72 SE63886 3" FRESH AIR ADAPTER WITH 4" INCREASER, 73 PL66525 GASKET RETAINER, 74 30124 SCREW #8 - 32x5/16'' TRUSS QUADREX ZINC

Review This Product: Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »
Osburn's were first sold to the public in 1979 and at that time they were manufactured in Victoria, British
Columbia, Canada. Today Osburn's are made in Quebec Canada. Osburn was the first ever North American manufacturer to produce a wood stove
in compliance with Oregon State's strict air emission standards.

OsburnWoodStoves.com is an authorized leading etailer of Osburn Heating Appliances.
The manufacture website is Osburn-mfg.com
"Don't just replace your old wood stove, pellet stove or fireplace insert, upgrade it with an Osburn"

Call us (516) 974-9742, We are ready to help! From 8am - 10pm